Membership

Council of Governors

Register of Governors of
Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust

Name Constituency Term of Office (term in years)
Start End
Mike Midgley City of Bath 1 Nov. 2016 31 Oct. 2019
Amanda Buss City of Bath 1 Nov. 2017 31 Oct. 2020
 
Nick Houlton North East Somerset 1 Nov. 2016 31 Oct. 2019
Helen Rogers North East Somerset 1 Nov. 2017 31 Oct. 2020
 
Anne Martin Somerset (Mendip) 1 Nov. 2016 31 Oct. 2019
Michael Welton Somerset (Mendip) 1 Nov. 2017 31 Oct. 2020
 
Chris Callow North Wiltshire 1 Nov. 2016 31 Oct. 2019
Jacek Kownacki North Wiltshire 1 Nov. 2017 31 Oct. 2020
 
James Colquhoun South Wiltshire 1 Nov. 2016 31 Oct. 2019
Chris Hardy South Wiltshire 1 Nov. 2017 31 Oct. 2020
 
Andrew Simkins Rest of England & Wales 21 Dec. 2017 31 Oct. 2020
 
Julie Scriven Staff 1 Nov. 2016 31 Oct. 2019
Shaun Lomax Staff 5 Feb 2018 31 Oct. 2019
Mike Coupe Staff 1 Nov. 2017 31 Oct. 2020
Darrin King Staff 1 Nov. 2017 31 Oct. 2020
Kate Fryer Staff 1 Nov. 2017 31 Oct. 2020
 
Dr Ian Orpen BaNES CCG 1 Nov. 2014 31 Oct. 2020
Cllr Vic Pritchard BaNES Council 1 June 2015 31 Oct 2020
Dr Andrew Girdher Wiltshire CCG 1 July 2015 31 Oct. 2020
Prof Julian Hughes University of Bristol 1 Apr. 2017 31 Mar. 2019
Cllr Jerry Wickham Wiltshire CCG 1 Oct 2017 30 June 2020

Register of interests

All Governors are required to comply with the Trusts Code of Conduct and declare any interests that may result in a potential conflict of interest in their role as a Governor of the Trust.

The Register is held and maintained by the Membership & Governance Manager and is available to the public via the Membership Office here.


back to top